Administrative body

Sl.No
Name
Designation Contact No.
01
Shri Biswajit Kumar Singh, I.F.S.
Commissioner

0120-2405180, 2405181

02
Shri K. S. Guleria
Deputy Commissioner
755-2480267, 2480453
04
Dr. Poma Tudu, I.A.S.
Collector and DM
6678-225463(O), 225464 (R)
05
Shri Pradip Kumar Panda
Principal

Mob: 7894622362

06
Shri Krishnamurthy Ramani
Vice-Principal
Mob: 7749843279

Detail break up of Teaching Staff strength as on 30/09/2017

Sl.No.
Post (Subject
 wise)
No. of post
sanctioned
Name of The Employee
Date of Birth
Sex
M/F
Category
Date of joining
 in Samiti
Date of joining
in present JNV
Educational qualification (mention subject in PG)
Home District
01
Principal
1
Mr. Pradip Kumar Panda   10.05.63 M GEN 14.09.1989 17.07.2014 M.Sc., M.Ed. Ganjam (OD)
02
Vice Principal
1
Mr. Krishnamurthy Ramani 15.06.63 M GEN 08.02.1992 03.06.2013 M.A., M.Ed., M. Phill, PGCTE Tanjore (TN)
03
P.G.T. (Hindi)
1
Mr.Rajesh Kumar 09.05.79 M OBC 30.12.2013 30.12.2013 M.A., B.Ed. Jind (HR)
04
P.G.T. (English)
1
Mr. Ratikanta Dishri 10.05.63 M OBC 31.08.1988 11.09.2015 M.A.,M.Ed. Bargarh (OD)
05
P.G.T. (Maths)
1
Mr. Jadunath Jagatsingh 05.07.79 M OBC 30.10.2009 30.10.2009 M.Sc., M. Phill, B.Ed. Nayagarh (OD)
06
P.G.T. (Chemistry)
1
Mr. Sangram Keshari Bagh (Contract)         22.09.2017    
07
P.G.T. (Physics)
1
VACANT              
08
P.G.T. (Biology)
1
Mrs. Rajashree Panigrahi 13.06.81 F GEN 02.07.2008 25.07.2016 M. Sc., M. Phill, B.Ed. Sambalpur (OD)
09
P.G.T. Geography
1
VACANT              
10
P.G.T. (History)
1
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Jha 03.03.83 M GEN 02.09.2017 02.09.2017 M.A., B.Ed Godda (JH)
11
P.G.T. (Economics)
1
Mr.Sahadev Panigrahi 21.06.65 M GEN 12.04.1996 02.09.2015 M.A., M.Ed. Bolangir (OD)
12
T.G.T. (Hindi)
2
Dr. Gatikrishna Patel 12.10.72 M OBC 11.01.2002 23.09.2017 M.A., Ph.D, M.Ed, DFHT Bolangir (OD)
Mrs. Lakshmi 08.09.82 F SC 20.02.2010 20.02.2010
M.A., M.Ed New Delhi
13
T.G.T. (English)
2
Mr.Ravikant Jadhav                            
12.05.83 M GEN 03.11.2009 19.08.2016 M.A., B.Ed. Latur (MH)
Mrs. Sushama Saha (Contract)         01.07.2017    
14
T.G.T. (Oriya)
2
Mr. Uma Kanta Pradhan 04.07.60 M GEN 05.04.1990 06.07.2006 M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed. Cuttack (OD)
Mr. Suresh Chandra Nayak 15.01.76 M SC 12.09.2001 06.07.2007 M.A., B.Ed. Srikakulam (AP)
15
T.G.T. (Maths)
2
Mr. Manoj Kumar Meher 23.11.78 M OBC 01.07.2005 10.08.2016 B.Sc, B.Ed Bolangir (OD)
Miss Seeta Mahanta (Contract)         01.07.2017    
16
T.G.T. (Sc.)
1
Mr. Ch Srinu (Contract)         10.07.2017    
17
T.G.T. (S.St.)
1
Miss Pankajini Gadua (Contract)         03.07.2017    
18
Music Tr.
1
Mrs. Minati Maharana 03.04.75 F OBC 02.07.2007 02.07.2007 B.A., Music Sambalpur (OD)
19
Art. Teacher
1
VACANT              
20
P.E.T.
2
Mrs. Jaya Mittal 12.03.74 F GEN 30.07.1998 01.10.2016 B.A., M.P.Ed Raipur (CG)
Mr. Kailash Bishoi (Contract)         10.07.2017    
21
Librarian
1
Mr. Krupa Dalei 03.05.68 M SC 24.03.1995 09.09.2016 M.A. B.Lib. Sc. Bargarh (OD)
22
F.C.S.A.
1
Mr. Panchanana Satapathy (Contract)         01.07.2017    

Detail break up of Non-Teaching Staff Strength as on 30/09/2017

Sl.No.
Name of The Post
No. of post
sanctioned
Name of The Regular
 Employee
Date of Birth
Sex
M/F
Category
Date of joining
 in Samiti
Date of joining
in present JNV
Educational qualification (mention subject in PG)
Home District
01
O.S.
1
Mr. Prakash Chandra Panigrahi 27.06.65 M GEN 26.02.1988 31.12.2016 B.A., B. Lib, Dip in Hotel Management Ganjam (OD)
02
U.D.C.
1
VACANT
03
Catt. Asst.
1
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Roy 15.02.72 M GEN 15.06.1998 04.05.2017 M. Com., Hotel Managment Purulia (WB)
04
Staff. Nurse
1
Smt. Sushila Tandi 15.06.58 F SC 08.12.1989 31.07.1999 Nursing Raipur (CG)
05
L.D.C.
2
Mr. Amar Singh Thakur
26.05.69 M GEN 07.07.1998 21.12.2015 X Pass Nuapada (OD)
Mr. Kushal Das 05.01.83 M OBC 05.12.2013 05.12.2013 M.A., PGDCA Mahasamund (CG)
06
Store Keeper
1
Mr. Paresh Kumar Panda 01.08.83 M GEN 18.04.2008 18.04.2008 B.A., DCA, Tally Nuapada (OD)
07
Cook
1
Mr. A. S. Varahalu 15.12.61 M GEN 13.10.1995 04.09.2015 VIII Pass Vijayanagaram (A.P.)
08
Driver
1
VACANT
09
Elect com Plumber
1
VACANT
10
Matron
2
Binodini Bhoi (Contract)              
Mohini Pradhan (Contract)              
11
Lab Attendant
1
Mr. Shiba Charan Sahu 20.03.78 M OBC 17.04.2008 17.04.2008 XII Pass Nuapada (OD)
12
Chowkidar
2
Mr. K.Bangarappadu
10.10.82 M OBC 30.12.2006 28.06.2010 XII Pass Visakhapatnam (AP)
VACANT              
13
CCS
2
Mr. Pratap Dunguri 04.10.71 M SC 12.08.2000 12.08.2000 X Pass Nuapada (OD)
Mr. Anadhar Naik 12.05.77 M SC 23.01.2007 23.01.2007 X Pass Nuapada (OD)
14
Mess Helper
2
Mr. Dev Singh Sabar 03.08.63 M ST 07.07.1998 07.07.1998 IX Pass Nuapada (OD)
Mr. Nilakantha Sahu 20.05.73 M OBC 13.02.2007 13.02.2007 IX Pass Nuapada (OD)